User:Marc pasquin

From IBWiki

Jump to: navigation, search
Marc Pasquin
Nicknames: Marc Pasquin (the name I use online)
Marcpasquin2.png
Birth:  
 Date: 1975
 Place: Either Montreal or Greenfield Park (my birth certificates don't agree), Qu├ębec, Canada
Place of residence: Sydney, Australia
Current Job: House Husband
Former Jobs: Security officer, rugs salesman, carny, cook, pupeteer, haunted house actor, inventory taker, ranger, website designer, cashier, factory worker.
Languages spoken:
Joual,French, English. Currently learning Auslan

{{generic infobox|title=Interests|value=
None in particular, I get one every few months.

IB Related Infos: No. 19 on The List
Areas of Interest: New Francy,
League_of_Noble_Emigrees,
Neutral_Aid_Society,
Pontifical_Zouaves,
Australasia
Contribution to IB:
A few flags, logos, propaganda poster, character portraits et various other images.

Marc Pasquin is an honourary member of the Anti-Spam League and was recently awarded the Loquacious Trapezoid of Devotion.


LTD
Anti-Spam League Rosette.
Personal tools
discussion