IBWiki:Templates/Templates for individual countries

From IBWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Templates for individual countries

Aragon

{{Aragon}}

Flag of Aragon Divisions of Aragon Flag of Aragon
Regions
Upper Aragon    Catalonia    Country of Valencia    Murzia    Balear Islands    Africa
Provinces
Teruel | Uesca | Zaragoza    Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona    Alacant | Castelló | Valencia    Albacete | Almeria | Murzia    Mallorca | Menorca | Ibiza    Melilla | Oran

Armorica

{{Armorica}}

Flag of the Armorican Isles   Divisions of the Confederated Kingdoms of the Armorican Isles   Flag of the Armorican Isles
Main Islands
Ceasaer | Saern | Rydon | Serch | Gosaera
Minor Islands
Caethw | Brychaen | Báreyn | Ynys Lárec | Casaereth | Mancaeareth | Ynysaw Ysceyr
Colonies
Elaeneth | Samonios Islands

Batavian Kingdom

{{Batavia}}

Flag of Batavian Kingdom   Primary Divisions of the Batavian Kingdom   Flag of Batavian Kingdom
Provinces
Brabant | Friesland | Gelderland | Holland | Limburg | Overijssel | Utrecht | Vlaanderen | Zeeland
Overseas Territories and Colonies
Atjeh | Arakan | Batavian Antilles | Batavian Guyana | Batavian Kongo | Ceylon | Leeuwenbergland | Malediven | Nagapatnam | Tsjinzoerah

Castile-Leon

{{Castile-Leon}}

Flag of Castile i Leon   Primary Divisions of Castile and Leon   Flag of Castile i Leon
National Entities
Castilian Spain | New Kingdom of Granada | Central American Community | Canary Islands
Overseas Territories and Colonies
Castilian Guinea | Castilian Polynesia | Castilian West Africa | Corregimiento de Manila | Guam
Protectorate
Chiapas

Commonwealth of Nations

{{Commonwealth of Nations}}

Commonwealth flag   Members of the Commonwealth of Nations   Commonwealth flag
English Members
  Calcutta | Cape Green | Cyprus | East Caribbean Province | England | English Australia | English Guyana | Gibraltar | Goodyear Island | Hong Kong | Kingdom of Mauritius | Mosquito Coast | Providence Islands | The Salomon Islands | The Seychelles | Socotra | Saint Thomas and Prince | Southwest Africa | Swan Islands | Wallace Cay  
Scottish Members
  Bombay | East Caribbean Province | Kingsland | Scotland  
Cambrian Members
  Ascension Island | Cambrian Arctic Ocean Territory | Cambrian Guyana | Cambrian Indian Ocean Territory | Kemr | New Kemr di'll Ostr | Madras | Rhodesia | Tortuga Islands | West Caribbean Province  
Other Full members
  Aotearoa | Fiji | Grand Fenwick | Indo-British Union | Madagascar | Malta | Margarita Islands | NAL | South Africa | Somer Islands | Tahiti | Toga  
Associate Members
  Alyaska | Armorica | Bharatij Samrazj | Bengal | Ireland (including Guereintia and Montserrat) | Oregon | Thiruvithankur | Xrivizaja  

France

{{France Admin}}

Flag of France Administrative Divisions of France Flag of France
Communities
Francie | Gaullhe | DOM | Algeria* |
Départements
Ain | Aisne | Álava | Allier | Alpes-de-Haute-Provence | Alpes-Maritimes | Ante-Pyrenee | Ardèche | Ardennes | Ariège | Aube | Aude | Austro-Antartica | Aveyron | Bouches-du-Rhône | Calvados | Cantabria | Cantal | Charente | Charente-Maritime | Cher | Corrèye | Corse-du-Sud | Côte-d'Or | Côtes-d'Armor | Creuse | Deux-Sèvres | Dordogne | Doubs | Drôme | Essonne | Eure | Eure-et-Loir | Finistère | Gard | Gers | Gironde | Guipúzcoa | Hainaut | Haute-Corse | Haute-Garonne | Haute-Loire | Haute-Marne | Hautes-Alpes | Haute-Saône | Haute-Savoie | Hautes-Pyrénées | Haute-Vienne | Hauts-de-Seine | Hérault | Ille-et-Vilaine | Indre | Indre-et-Loire | Isère | Jura | Landes | Liege | Loire | Loire-Atlantique | Loiret | Loir-et-Cher | Lot | Lot-et-Garonne | Lozère | Maine-et-Loire | Manche | Marne | Martinique | Mayenne | Mayotte | Meurthe-et-Moselle | Meuse | Morbihan | Moselle | Namur | New-Caledonia | Nièvre | Nord | Oise | Orne | Paris | Pas-de-Calais | Puy-de-Dôme | Pyrénées-Atlantiques | Pyrénées-Orientales | Réunion | Rhône | Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon | Saône-et-Loire | Sarthe | Savoie | Seine-et-Marne | Seine-Maritime | Seine-Saint-Denis | Somme | Tarn | Tarn-et-Garonne | Territoire-de-Belfort | Val-de-Marne | Val-d'Oise | Var | Vaucluse | Vendée | Vienne | Vizcaya | Vosges | Wallis-et-Futuna | Walloon Brabant | Yonne | Yvelines
Départements d'Outre-Mer
French Guyana | Guinée | Guadeloupe | Mélanasie Français | Nouvelle Calédonie | Polynesie Français | Vanuatu



Greece

{{Hellenic Empire}}

Flag of Hellene Empire   Peripheries and Territories of Greece   Flag of Hellene Empire
Peripheries
 Attiki | Thessaloniki | Central Greece | West Makedonia | Krētē | Adrianople | Rhodos| Kırklareli | Constantinople | Central Greece | Central Macedonia | East Makedonia and Thrakē | Ípiros | The Ioanian Islands | North Aegean | Peloponnesos | South Aegean | West Greece  
Territories
 GRE | Makedonia  
Realm Capital Territories
 Athena | Constantinople |  

Holy Roman Empire (Germany)

{{HRE}}

Flag of the HRE   Participants of the Holy Roman Empire   Flag of the HRE
Member Entities
Anhalt | Baden | Bavaria | Bremen | Brunswick | Hamborg | Hannover | Hesse | Lippe | Luebeck | Luxemburg | Mecklenburg | Oldenburg | Premaria | Prussia | Rhineland-Palatinate | Saarland | Saxony | Schleswig-Holstein | Thuringia | Waldeck-Pyrmont | Westphalia | Wuerttemberg
Colony: Rickerman-Insel

Hannover

{{Hannover}}

Flag of Hannover    Hannover   Flag of Hannover
Provinces
Arembarg | Bremen | Diepholz | Emsland | Goslar | Göttingen | Hannover | Harborg | Hildesheim | Hoya | Lüneborger Heide | Niemark | Osnabrück | Otenbruch | Verden | Wendland
Cities
Bleckede | Cuxhaven | Diepholz | Freeborg | Göttingen | Gronau | Hannover | Harborg | Lingen | Lüneborg | Meppen | Nienborg | Osnabrück | St Andreasberg | Ülzen | Verden

Luxemburg

{{LuxGrandDukes}}

Grand duchy luxembourg arms.jpg   Grand Dukes of Luxemburg  
House of Bonaparte
Napoleon I | Napoleon II | Napoleon III
House of Orange-Nassau
Wëllem I
House of Nassau-Weilburg
Aedul | Wëllem II
House of Nassau-Weilburg-Kastelnow
Änder | Néckel | Tréis | Haedrana

Italy

{{Italia}}

Flag of Italy   Participants of Italy   Flag of Italy
Member Entities
Alba | Aquilea | Carpi | Ceva | Correggio | Elba | Finale | Friuli | Gonzaga | Guastalla | Istria | Liguria | Lombardy | Lucca | Mantua | Marches | Massa | Metropolitan Duchies | Montferrat | Modena | Nice | Novellara | Ormea | Parma | Piedmont | Piombino | Romagna | Saluzzo | Santa Flora | Savoy | Spoleto | Tavolara | Tenda | Torriglia | Trent | Tuscany | Tyrrhenia | Umbria | Urbino | Venda | Venetia | Vetulonia

Japan

{{Japan}}

Japanese flag   Primary Divisions of Japanese Empire   Japanese flag
States
Yamato | Corea | Lùquiù | Ezo
Protectorate
Nittatò
Condominium
Meidji-dò

{{Yamato}}

Yamato's flag   Divisions of Yamato   Yamato's flag
Regions of Yamato
Tòhocu | Cantò | Txùbu | Quiñqui | Txùgocu | Xicocu | Quiùxù
Provinces of Yamato
Aitxi | Aomoli | Aquita | Cagawa | Cagoxima | Canagawa | Còtxi | Cumamoto | Çuxima | Edo | Ehime | Fucúi | Fucúoca | Fucuxima | Guifu | Gumma | Hiògo | Hiroxima | Ibaraqui | Ixicawa | Iwate | Mie | Miyagui | Miyazaqui | Nagano | Nagasaqui | Nara | Nìgata | Ocayama | Òita | Òsaca | Quiòto | Saga | Saitama | Tocuxima | Tottoli | Totxigui | Toyama | Txiba | Wacayama | Xiga | Ximane | Xizúoca | Yamagata | Yamagutxi | Yamanaxi

{{Ezo}}

Ezo's flag   Divisions of Ezo   Ezo's flag
Ezo Island
Abaxili | Camicawa | Cuxiro | Hidaca | Hiyama | Ibuli | Ixicali | Nemuro | Oxima | Rumoi | Soratxi | Sòya | Tocatxi | Xilibexi
Carafuto and Asia
Esutoru | Maoca | Outer Manchuria | Toyohara | Xisucu

{{Corea}}

Corea's flag   Provinces of Corea   Corea's flag
Cheiju | Huañhai | Kañuen | Kieñgi | North Chella | North Chhuñchheñ | North Hamgieñ | North Kieñsañ | North Phieñan | South Chella | South Chhuñchheñ | South Hamgieñ | South Kieñsañ | South Phieñan

{{TAR}}

TAR flag   Members of the East Asian Federation   TAR flag
Banaba | Japan | Micronesian Confederation | Ralik and Ratak Islands | Henua (observer)

Louisianne

{{LouisianneAdmin}}

Flag of Louisianne Administrative Divisions of Louisianne Flag of Louisianne
Préfectures of Louisianne
Nouvelle Cournouaille | Nouvelle Gaulle | Nouvelle Navarre | Osage | Saint-Louis | Saint-Onge
Départements of Louisianne
Alpes-Argentés | Alpes-Rocheuses | Aurillac | Bretagne | Côte de Châtaigne | Côte d'Or | Daquota | Dordogne | Garonne-Neuve | Gascogne | La Salle | Les Ozarques | Loire-Neuf | Mississippi | Mizouri | Nyobrara | Omara | Oto | Paris-sur-Mizouri | Pays-Lointains | Pont-Chartrain | Rocheuses | Saint-Louis | Terre Platte

{{LouisianneDepts}}

Flag of Louisianne Départements of Louisianne Flag of Louisianne
Alpes-Argentés | Alpes-Rocheuses | Aurillac | Bretagne | Côte de Châtaigne | Côte d'Or | Daquota | Dordogne | Garonne-Neuve | Gascogne | La Salle | Les Ozarques | Loire-Neuf | Mississippi | Mizouri | Nyobrara | Omara | Oto | Paris-sur-Mizouri | Pays-Lointains | Pont-Chartrain | Rocheuses | Saint-Louis | Terre Platte

{{LouisiannePrefectures}}

Flag of Louisianne Préfectures of Louisianne Flag of Louisianne
Nouvelle Cournouaille | Nouvelle Gaulle | Nouvelle Navarre | Osage | Saint-Louis | Saint-Onge

NAL-SLC

{{NAL}}

The Old Blue Sheet   Provinces of the North American League & Solemn League Covenant   The Old Blue Sheet
Provinces
Alba Nuadh / New Scotland | Aquanishuonigy | Bahamas | Carolina | Castreleon New / Nieuw Batavie | Cherokee Nation | Connecticut | East Florida / Florida Oriental | Illinoise | Jacobia | Jamaica | Kent | Kentucky | Les Plaines | Mascoutensi | Massachussets Bay | Miami | Mobile | Mueva Sefarad | New Hampshire | New Sweden | Nýja Ísland / New Iceland | Nunavik | Ontario | Ouisconsin | Oxbridge | Pennsylvaania | Rhode Island | Tenisi | Ter Mair / Maryland | Utawia | Virginia | West Florida / Florida Occidental
Territories
Unincorporated Territories | Beaver Island | Dry Tortugas

{{Ouisconsin}}

Provincial flag   Divisions of Ouisconsin   Provincial flag
Fithings
Kiwikapawa | Ho-Chunk | Othaaki-Meskwaki | Bodewadmi | Four Nations
Cities
St. Francis | Chicago | Milwaukee | Creve Coeur

Republic of the Two Crowns (RTC)

{{RTC}}

Flag of the RTC   Provinces of the Republic of the Two Crowns   Flag of the RTC
Countries
Lithuania | Veneda
Galicia (autonomous area) | Venedic West Africa (overseas territory)
Provinces
Great Veneda | Hałycz | Karpatia | Kujawia | Leonina | Lesser Veneda | Liublin | Mazowia | Olwarzyn | Polesia | Prussia | Przemarz | Samogitia | Sątakrucz | Silesia | Suślewia | Volhynia | Wilnia

Russian Federation

{{Russian Federation}}

Flag of the Russian Federation   Republics of the Russian Federation   Flag of the Russian Federation
Republics

Adygeya | Altai | Bashkortostan | Buryatia | Chuvashia | Don Republic | Kalmykia | Khakassia | Komi Republic | Mari-El | Mordovia | Muscovy | Nenetsia | North Caucasian Federation | Perm Republic | Primorye | Qazaqstan | Republic of Chelyabinsk | Republic of Petrograd and Novgorod | Republic of the Volga Germans | Tannu-Tuva | Tatarstan | Tocharstan | Udmurtia | Union of Mansiland and Khantiland | United States of Siberia | Ural Republic | Vozgian Republic | Yakutia


Scandinavian Realm

{{Scandinavian Realm}}

Flag of the SR   Primary Divisions of the Scandinavian Realm   Flag of the SR
National States
Denmark | Sweden | Norway | Finland | Rygen | Samme | Schleswig-Holstein | Oldenburg | Lybæk | Faeroe Islands | Iceland | Greenland | New Sweden | New Iceland | Gadangmeland | Gebaland | Pepper Coast | Cruzan Islands | Tranquebar | Frederiksnagore | Nicobar Islands | Andaman Islands | Monland | Tenasserim | Tsingdav
Territories
North Atlantic Dependency | South Atlantic Dependency | Antarctic Dependency
Realm Capital Territory
Rikshovedstadsområde

Silk Road League

{{SRL}}

League Flag   Membership of the Silk Road League   League Flag
Full Members
Azerbaijan | Mongolia | Moghul National Realm | Turkestan | Turkey | Uyguristan
Associate Members
Altai | Bashkortostan | Buryatia | Chuvashia | Kalmykia | Khakassia | Qazaqstan | Tannu-Tuva | Tatarstan | Yakutia

South Florida

{{CSF}}

Proposed South Florida flag   Members of South Florida Confederation   Proposed South Florida flag
República Conchesa | Commonwealth of Four Palms: Las Palmas, Orlando, Kissimee, Bahia de la Palma | Rzeba Marze
Costa del Oro | Cabo Sunnibel | Campo Ocachobe | Ecotopic Reserve of Los Claros | Tampa del Sul | Campos Naranjas | Tampa | Puerto Plata

Turkestan

{{Turkestan}} <center>

Flag of Turkestan   Primary Divisions of Turkestan   Flag of Turkestan
Provinces
Kırğızstan | Qaraqalpağıstan | (South) Qazaqstan | Tajikistan | Türkümänistan | Üzbekistan
Urban Aymaqs
Almalıq | Buxara
Kirgizstan.PNG Qaraqalpagistan.PNG South Qazaqstan.PNG Tajikistan.PNG Turcomanistan.PNG Uzbekistan.PNG | Almaliq.PNG Buxara.PNG | Kirgizstan.PNG Qaraqalpagistan.PNG South Qazaqstan.PNG Tajikistan.PNG Turcomanistan.PNG Uzbekistan.PNG

Xliponia

{{Xliponia}}

Royal Flag of Xliponia   Provinces of Xliponia   Flag of Xliponia
Provinces
 Bovlai | Ançec | Atmar | Hastr | Hostreht | Lim | Meirç | Monnalp | Orflain | Vont 

Personal tools
discussion